EIGHTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT: ARAPAHOE,
[…] Habitual traffic offender $500 cash or surety
Operating vehicle after circumventing interlock device $500 cash or surety
4. Specific Guideline for Petty Offenses
All petty offenses $100 PR unless an exception
in Section G applies
These guidelines are not schedules; they are simply guidelines. They shall replace all
previously published bond guidelines and bond schedules in the Eighteenth Judicial District.
Effective this 20
th
day of August of 2019.
BY THE COURT:
____________________
Michelle A. Amico
Chief Judge
Eighteenth Judicial District
4
Pursuant to § 16-4-104(4), C.R.S. (2018), “[b]ecause of the danger posed to any person and the community, a
person who is arrested for an offense under section 42-4-1301(1) or (2)(a), C.R.S., may not attend a bail hearing
until the person is no longer intoxicated or under the influence of drugs. The person shall be held in custody until the
person may safely attend such hearing. D.U.I., D.W.A.I., and D.U.I. per se all fall within § 16-4-104(4).
5
See Footnote 4.